Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18       1234
19 567891011
20 12131415161718
21 19202122232425
22 262728293031  


1. 1. Mai
1. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
11. Pinsedag
12. 2. Pinsedag
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 2 2    
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 4      
8 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 3 3    
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 38 6 2  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 40   35  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 9   7  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 7      
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3 1    
14 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
15 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 27 26 1  
16 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
17 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
18 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 40 35 5  
19 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 4 3 1  
20 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 19 18 1  
21 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 2    
22 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
- Ub. glente/svartglente Milvus sp. Milvus sp. 1      
23 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
24 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
25 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 3      
26 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
27 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 34 28    
28 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
29 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 1      
30 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 12      
31 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
32 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
33 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
34 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 53 30 11  
35 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
36 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 40      
37 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
38 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3      
39 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 3      
40 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 19 4    
41 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 30      
42 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
43 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
44 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
45 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 5 5    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1 1    
46 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
47 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
48 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 9 8    
49 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
50 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 4      
51 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
52 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 20      
53 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 60      
54 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
55 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 4      
56 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
57 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1      
58 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
59 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
60 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
61 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
62 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
63 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
64 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
65 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 7      
66 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
67 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
68 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 40      
69 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
70 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
71 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 4      
72 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
73 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 12      
74 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
75 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
76 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
77 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 15      
78 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
79 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
80 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 4      
81 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
82 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
83 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
84 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
85 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
86 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 4      
87 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
88 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 30      
89 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
90 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
91 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
92 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
93 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 2      
94 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
95 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 1      
96 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 10      
97 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
98 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
99 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
100 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 100

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AlmgrenTorTOA
BekkeliKjetilKBE
BunesVegardVBU
HeggøyOddvarODH
HvedingHåvarHHV
JohannessenØivind WathneØWJ
LundeLeif BjørnLBL
OlsenTor, ATAO
StølenTommy RogerTRS
VestølTellef BarøyTBV

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:45 08:45 X X 240
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:15 11:00 405 36 243
1 18:00 23:59 359 36 215
4 04:15 11:00 405 9 60
4 18:00 23:59 359 9 53
5 04:15 11:00 405 21 141
5 18:00 23:59 359 21 125
6 04:15 11:00 405 6 40
6 18:00 23:59 359 6 35
7 04:15 11:00 405 9 60
7 18:00 23:59 359 9 53
8 04:15 11:00 405 18 121
8 18:00 23:59 359 18 107
9 04:15 11:00 405 18 121
9 18:00 23:59 359 18 107
10 04:15 11:00 405 9 60
10 18:00 23:59 359 9 53
11 04:15 11:00 405 12 81
11 18:00 23:59 359 12 71
31 04:15 09:00 285 9 42
32 04:15 09:00 285 9 42
33 04:15 09:00 285 9 42
34 04:15 09:00 285 9 42
SUM         1928

Additional information
Reduced because of few birds

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793