Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


February 1994
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
5   123456
6 78910111213
7 14151617181920
8 21222324252627
9 28            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 115      
3 Stellerand Steller´s Eider Polysticta stelleri 1      
4 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 7      
5 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 40      
6 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 11      
7 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2      
8 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 15      
9 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
10 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
11 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1      
12 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 2      
13 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
14 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25      
15 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 4      
16 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 5   5  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 10   10  
17 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1   1  
18 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1      
19 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
20 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 40      
21 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
22 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 17      
23 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
24 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
25 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
26 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2      
27 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
28 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
29 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
30 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 6      
Number of species 30

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
FlesjåIngeIFL
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL
SkjelnesJan KristianJKS

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:30 13:00 X X 270
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793