Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 1990
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35           12
36 3456789
37 10111213141516
38 17181920212223
39 24252627282930


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 650   650  
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 10      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 20      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 10      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 10      
- Storlom/Islom Black-throated Loon/Great Northern Loon Gavia arctica/immer 1   1  
6 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 500   500  
7 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
8 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 6 6    
9 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
10 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 5      
11 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 1      
12 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 4      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 10 10    
14 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10      
15 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 100      
16 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 6      
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 10      
18 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 10      
19 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 15      
20 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 20      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 400      
22 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 10      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 30      
24 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 20      
26 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 3      
27 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 2      
30 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50   50  
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
33 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 10      
34 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
37 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 50      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1000      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
40 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 10      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 50      
42 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 3      
43 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 20      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
45 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 5      
46 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
47 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 100      
48 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
49 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 30      
50 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 10      
51 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 10      
52 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 10      
53 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
54 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2      
55 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
56 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
57 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 10      
58 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 10      
59 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 20      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
61 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
62 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
63 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1000      
64 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
65 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 100      
66 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 100      
67 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 1      
68 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 60      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 20      
70 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 100      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Skarvodden
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793