Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
School project
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31           12
32 3456789
33 10111213141516
34 17181920212223
35 24252627282930
36 31            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 7     5
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 626   626  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3      
4 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera 1      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 38      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 90      
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 85      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 26 1 25  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1      
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 37 6 31  
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 70 39 14  
13 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 107 2 93  
14 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 7 2    
15 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
16 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
17 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
18 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 34 1 32  
19 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7      
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 41   15  
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 5      
22 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 7   7  
23 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 7      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 5      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4   4  
27 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
28 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 35      
29 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 7      
30 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 14      
31 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 35      
32 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 5      
33 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 2   2  
34 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4   3  
35 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 103 12 79  
36 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 32   32  
37 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 136 2 3  
38 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 52   8  
39 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 3   3  
40 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
41 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 12      
42 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
43 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 18      
44 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 6      
45 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 23      
46 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 241      
47 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
48 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 9      
49 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 23      
50 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 52      
51 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
52 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 58      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
53 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 9      
54 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
55 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 48      
- Steinskvett, underarten oenanthe Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe 3      
57 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 7      
58 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
59 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
60 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 4      
61 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 4      
62 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 38      
63 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 13      
64 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
65 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 3      
66 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 11      
67 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 3      
68 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
69 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
70 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 71      
71 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
72 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 555      
73 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 16      
74 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
75 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 85      
76 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 3      
77 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3      
78 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 38      
79 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 64      
80 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 25      
81 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 8      
82 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
83 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 83

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA
SimonsenAnders BrautABS
SkimmelandOleOSK

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:40 08:40 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:10 11:20 370 36 222
4 05:10 11:20 370 9 55
5 04:40 10:50 370 21 129
6 04:50 11:05 375 6 37
7 04:50 11:05 375 9 56
8 04:50 11:05 375 18 112
9 04:50 11:05 375 18 112
10 04:50 11:05 375 9 56
11 04:50 11:05 375 12 75
SUM         857

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793