Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
School project
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
27     12345
28 6789101112
29 13141516171819
30 20212223242526
31 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2   2  
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 21 16 5  
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 7   7  
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 18 3   10
5 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 2    
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 17 1    
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 2   2  
8 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 50 41 3  
9 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 126 88 34  
10 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 6   6  
11 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 5 1    
12 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
13 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
14 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 4      
15 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 2 2    
16 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2 1    
17 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 18 17    
18 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 19 10 7  
19 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
20 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
21 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 11 6    
22 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3 2    
23 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 2      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 43 17 2  
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 57 39    
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 34 18 1  
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 23 14 1  
29 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 7      
30 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
31 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos 1      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1      
33 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 1      
34 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 49 16    
35 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
36 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 16      
37 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 9      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 25      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 2      
39 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
41 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
42 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 17      
- Steinskvett, underarten oenanthe Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe 4      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
44 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
45 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
46 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 7      
47 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 2      
48 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 11      
49 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
50 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
51 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 8      
52 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
53 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 1      
54 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
55 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 85      
56 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 31      
57 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
58 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 70      
59 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 9      
60 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3      
61 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 9      
62 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 53      
63 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 7      
64 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 1      
65 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 1      
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LopezAidaALG
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:05 08:05 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:25 09:25 300 36 180
4 04:25 09:40 315 9 47
5 04:05 10:05 360 21 126
6 04:15 10:35 380 6 38
7 04:15 10:35 380 9 57
8 04:15 10:35 380 18 114
9 04:15 10:35 380 18 114
10 04:15 10:05 350 9 52
11 04:15 10:35 380 12 76
SUM         804

Additional information
Wind NW

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793