Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
School project
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
231234567
24 891011121314
25 15161718192021
26 22232425262728
27 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1 1    
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 48 19 29  
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 5      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 24      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 17 1    
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 4 1 3  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 52      
11 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 3      
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4 3 1  
13 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
14 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1   1  
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 31 18 11  
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 66 35 29  
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3   2  
18 Skjestork Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 1      
19 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
20 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12 7    
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3      
24 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 7      
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 3      
26 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 72 28 4  
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50 10 5  
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 152 1 1  
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 80 5 5  
31 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
32 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 5      
33 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4      
34 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
35 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 25      
36 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 2      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 28      
38 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 3      
39 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 47 2    
40 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 6      
41 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 18      
42 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 9      
43 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
44 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 22      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 3      
45 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
47 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 11      
48 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 21      
- Steinskvett, underarten oenanthe Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe 6      
49 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 7      
50 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 4      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
52 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia 1      
53 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 6      
54 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 2      
55 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1      
56 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 6      
57 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 8      
58 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
59 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
60 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
61 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 15      
62 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
63 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
64 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
65 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
66 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 15      
67 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 34      
68 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 65      
69 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 37      
70 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 8      
71 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 11      
72 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
73 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 13      
74 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 13      
75 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 9      
76 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
77 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 77

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
PiculoRubénRPM
StolzChristianCHS
HolmåsGeir OttoGOH
KlunglandKjellKKL
LopezAidaALG
NesbakkenTorolfTNE

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:40 07:40 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:00 10:00 360 36 216
4 04:00 10:00 360 9 54
5 03:40 10:45 425 21 148
6 03:50 11:00 430 6 43
7 03:50 11:00 430 9 64
8 03:50 11:00 430 18 129
9 03:50 11:00 430 18 129
10 03:50 11:00 430 9 64
11 03:50 11:00 430 12 86
SUM         934

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793