Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


March 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
9           12
10 3456789
11 10111213141516
12 17181920212223
13 24252627282930
14 31            


16. Palmesøndag
20. Skjærtorsdag
21. Langfredag
23. Påskedag
24. 2. Påskedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 18 15    
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 49      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 15   3  
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 45      
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 22      
7 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 3      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 15      
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2      
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 3      
11 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 5   2  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 60      
13 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2      
14 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2   2  
15 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 3      
16 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 320      
17 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1      
18 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 23 11    
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 400      
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 8      
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 30 5    
23 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 8      
24 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 30      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 32      
26 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 350 300    
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 500 300    
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 175 150    
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 450 350    
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 15      
31 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1      
32 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1      
33 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1      
34 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 10      
35 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10      
36 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8      
37 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
38 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
39 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
40 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
41 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 15      
42 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 20      
43 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
44 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 35      
45 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 8      
46 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
47 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
48 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
49 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 140      
50 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 6      
51 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 800      
52 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1000      
53 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
54 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 25      
55 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 30      
56 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 2      
57 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 75      
58 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 4      
59 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
60 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
61 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
62 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 4      
63 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
64 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 115      
65 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3      
67 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2      
68 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 1      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
Number of species 69

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
HeggøyOddvarODH
OlsenKentKOL
OlsenTor, ATAO

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 09:30 14:00 270 36 162
4 09:30 14:00 270 9 40
5 09:30 14:00 270 21 94
6 09:30 14:00 270 6 27
7 09:30 14:00 270 9 40
8 09:30 14:00 270 18 81
9 09:30 14:00 270 18 81
10 09:30 14:00 270 9 40
11 09:30 14:00 270 12 54
SUM         621

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793