Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

Festival 2020
News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31           12
32 3456789
33 10111213141516
34 17181920212223
35 24252627282930
36 31            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 7     5
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2120 10 2093  
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 27 3    
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 69      
5 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 130      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 8   8  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2 2    
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 2   2  
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 23 5 18  
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 96 66 15  
11 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 160 9 146  
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 6      
13 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus 1      
14 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1      
15 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
16 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 6      
17 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 2      
18 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
19 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 3      
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 23 8    
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 73   50  
23 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 2      
24 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 4   1  
25 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 3   3  
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 19 16    
27 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 8      
28 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 74 12    
29 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 32 18    
30 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
31 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 32 5    
32 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 24      
33 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 12      
34 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 16      
35 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 31      
36 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
37 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus 1      
38 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2      
39 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 104 3 1  
40 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 36 1 5  
41 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 95 10 3  
42 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 47 1 1  
43 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
44 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 38 2    
45 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 1      
46 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos 1      
47 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
48 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 7      
49 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 16      
50 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 577 80    
51 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 41 27    
52 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 24      
53 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 92 16    
54 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 9 1    
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
55 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
56 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 146 10    
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 2      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
57 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 6      
58 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
59 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 8      
60 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 39      
- Steinskvett, underarten oenanthe Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe 2      
61 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
62 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
63 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 3      
64 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 4      
65 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 3      
66 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
67 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 51      
68 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
69 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 5      
70 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 5      
71 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
72 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
73 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
74 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 9      
75 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 7      
76 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1      
77 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
78 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 1      
79 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 25      
80 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
81 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1200      
82 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 65      
83 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
84 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 75      
85 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
86 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 6      
87 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 28      
88 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 64      
89 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 7      
90 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 8      
91 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera 1      
92 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
93 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
94 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 94

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM
KlunglandKjellKKL
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:45 08:45 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:05 11:30 385 36 231
4 05:05 11:30 385 9 57
5 04:45 11:00 375 21 131
6 04:55 11:15 380 6 38
7 04:55 11:15 380 9 57
8 04:55 11:15 380 18 114
9 04:55 11:15 380 18 114
10 04:55 11:15 380 9 57
11 04:55 11:15 380 12 76
SUM         876

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793