Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2006
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
181234567
19 891011121314
20 15161718192021
21 22232425262728
22 293031        


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
25. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 2      
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 25      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 5      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 95 35    
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 13   13  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 9 9    
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5      
10 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 30      
11 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 4      
12 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 6      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
14 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4      
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 42 32    
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
17 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 24      
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 12      
19 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 15      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 10      
21 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 4      
22 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 1   1  
23 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 2      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 23 5 10  
25 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1      
26 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
27 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 18      
28 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 55      
29 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1      
30 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 4      
31 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 4 4    
32 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 15      
33 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 30      
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
35 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 65      
36 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 20      
37 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 60   60  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 20   20  
38 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 13   13  
39 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 1    
40 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 4 3 1  
41 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
42 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
43 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 1   1  
44 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 28 28    
45 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
46 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1      
47 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 2 1    
48 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 20 20    
49 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 200 200    
50 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 21 15    
51 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 10 6    
52 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
53 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
55 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 1      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
57 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 14      
58 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
59 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
60 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 2      
61 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 75      
62 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 30      
63 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 25      
64 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
65 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 20      
66 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
67 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 4      
68 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 5      
69 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
70 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 30      
71 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 12      
72 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
73 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 5      
74 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 15      
75 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1      
76 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
77 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2      
78 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 15      
79 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 50      
80 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 15      
81 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
82 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 5      
83 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
84 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 25      
85 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
86 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
87 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 40      
88 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 5      
89 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 30      
90 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 10      
91 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
92 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
93 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 12      
Number of species 93

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
EggenHåvardHÅV
GundersenGunnarGGU
HvedingHåvarHHV
Maløya TorlandKlausKMT
OlsenTor, ATAO

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:00 14:00 540 36 324
4 05:00 15:00 600 9 90
5 05:00 15:00 600 21 210
6 05:00 15:00 600 6 60
7 05:00 15:00 600 9 90
8 05:00 15:00 600 18 180
9 05:00 15:00 600 18 180
10 05:00 15:00 600 9 90
11 05:00 15:00 600 12 120
31 05:00 12:00 420 9 63
32 05:00 12:00 420 9 63
33 05:00 12:00 420 9 63
34 05:00 12:00 420 9 63
SUM         1596

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793