Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2014
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22             1
23 2345678
24 9101112131415
25 16171819202122
26 23242526272829
27 30            


8. Pinsedag
9. 2. Pinsedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 1      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brant Goose Branta bernicla hrota 1      
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 2      
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 19 14    
4 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 48     31
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 77     7
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 89     22
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 150 147 3  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3   1  
11 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 3      
12 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
14 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
15 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 14 3    
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 6      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4      
19 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 9      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3 1    
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
22 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
23 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1   1  
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 27 5    
25 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 14 1 3  
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 33      
27 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 21   5  
28 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 1    
29 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 3 3    
30 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1   1  
31 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 3   3  
32 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 28 7 9  
33 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 16 11 3  
34 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
35 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
36 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 7      
37 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 7      
39 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
40 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 40      
41 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 6      
42 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 21      
43 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 6      
44 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 6      
45 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
46 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 3      
47 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1      
48 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
49 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
50 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 7      
51 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
52 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 140      
53 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 9      
54 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 5      
55 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 8      
56 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 6      
57 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 58      
58 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 12      
59 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
60 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
61 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 25      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
62 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 23      
63 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 17      
65 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1      
66 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 18      
67 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 14      
68 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
69 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 6      
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirkelandGeirGBI
GundersenGunnarGGU
VestølTellef BarøyTBV

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:35 09:20 X X 105
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:05 11:35 450 36 270
4 04:00 11:30 450 9 67
5 03:50 12:00 490 21 171
6 03:55 12:05 490 6 49
7 04:00 12:10 490 9 73
8 03:55 12:05 490 18 147
9 03:55 12:05 490 18 147
10 04:00 12:10 490 9 73
11 04:00 12:10 490 12 98
31 03:45 09:40 355 9 53
32 03:45 09:40 355 9 53
33 03:45 09:40 355 9 53
34 03:45 09:40 355 9 53
SUM         1310

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793