Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2014
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22             1
23 2345678
24 9101112131415
25 16171819202122
26 23242526272829
27 30            


8. Pinsedag
9. 2. Pinsedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 1      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brant Goose Branta bernicla hrota 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3      
3 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 6   2  
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 18     9
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 23     9
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 8   7  
8 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 7      
9 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
10 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 2      
11 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
12 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
14 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 9      
15 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
16 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
17 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 6      
18 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 13      
19 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 18      
20 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 24      
21 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 30      
22 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2   2  
23 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10 3 1  
24 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
25 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
26 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 7      
27 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
28 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
29 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
30 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
31 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 6      
32 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
33 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 12      
34 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 7      
35 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
36 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 7      
37 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
38 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
39 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 2      
40 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 5      
41 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 110      
42 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
43 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 7      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 9      
45 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 2      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
47 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
48 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
49 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 24      
50 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 28      
51 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
52 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 4      
53 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
54 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 18      
55 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
56 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 13      
57 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3      
58 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 10      
59 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 20      
60 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
61 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 20      
62 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 1      
63 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
64 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 64

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
VestølTellef BarøyTBV
LangbråtenJonasJLA
LopezAidaALG

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Vågsvoll

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:20 07:40 X X 20
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:05 11:25 440 36 264
4 04:00 11:20 440 9 66
5 03:50 12:15 505 21 176
6 03:55 12:05 490 6 49
7 04:00 12:10 490 9 73
8 03:55 12:05 490 18 147
9 03:55 12:05 490 18 147
10 04:00 12:10 490 9 73
11 04:00 12:10 490 12 98
31 03:40 10:00 380 9 57
32 03:40 10:00 380 9 57
33 03:40 10:00 380 9 57
34 03:40 10:00 380 9 57
SUM         1322

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793