Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35             1
36 2345678
37 9101112131415
38 16171819202122
39 23242526272829
40 30            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 35   35  
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 35      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 13      
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1 1    
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3   3  
8 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1 1    
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 122 84 37  
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 1   1  
11 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 10 4 6  
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
13 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1      
14 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
15 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 10      
16 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
17 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
18 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
19 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6   1  
20 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1   1  
21 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 12   10  
22 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 5   5  
23 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 2      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 13 2 4  
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 14      
26 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3 2    
27 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3 1 1  
28 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 7      
29 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 3      
30 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 4      
31 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
32 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 160 103 28  
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 6 2 2  
34 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 135 39 20  
35 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 24 4 4  
36 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2 1 1  
37 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 9      
38 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 3      
39 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 17      
40 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 48      
41 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 66      
42 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 1      
43 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 13      
44 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 86      
45 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
46 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
47 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
48 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 31      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
50 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
51 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 8      
52 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
53 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
54 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
55 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
56 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 17      
57 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
58 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
59 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 215      
60 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 282      
61 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 6      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 60      
63 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 230      
65 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 17      
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 20      
67 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 32      
68 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
69 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 69

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
KraemerAlinaAKR
PiculoRubénRPM
StorkKoenKST
KlevanPålPKL
LangbråtenJonasJLA
ReitenSolvårRES

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:40 09:40 X   180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
5 05:45 06:35 50 21 17
5 07:45 11:45 240 21 84
6 05:55 06:40 45 6 4
6 07:50 12:05 255 6 25
7 05:55 06:40 45 9 6
7 07:50 12:05 255 9 38
8 05:55 06:40 45 18 13
8 07:50 12:05 255 18 76
9 05:55 06:40 45 18 13
9 07:50 12:05 255 18 76
10 05:55 06:40 45 9 6
10 07:50 12:05 255 9 38
11 05:55 06:40 45 12 9
11 07:50 12:05 255 12 51
SUM         461

Additional information
Wind SW

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793