Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22         123
23 45678910
24 11121314151617
25 18192021222324
26 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 36   36  
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 23     6
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 43   1 9
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 63 2   7
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 34 10 24  
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5 4 1  
8 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 32      
9 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
10 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 11      
11 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 3      
12 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 8   2  
14 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 4      
15 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4   2  
16 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 5 3    
17 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 3   3  
18 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 5   1  
19 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 123 5 4  
20 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 37 1 3  
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 201 3 5  
22 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 19 2    
23 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 2 2    
24 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 1    
25 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
26 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 16 16    
27 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 26 16 3  
28 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 9 8 1  
29 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
30 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 13      
31 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 6      
32 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 41      
33 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 46      
35 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
37 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 7      
38 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
39 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 6      
40 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
41 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
42 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
43 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 8      
44 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
45 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 99      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
49 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 2      
50 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
51 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
52 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
53 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 89      
54 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
55 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
56 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 22      
57 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 12      
58 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
59 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 21      
60 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3      
61 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 11      
62 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 2      
63 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 4      
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 7      
65 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LebusKonstantinKLE
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
VerbraekenIdaIVE
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Heimrejordene
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:30 07:30 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 03:50 10:20 390 36 234
4 03:50 10:25 395 9 59
5 03:30 11:00 450 21 157
6 03:40 11:30 470 6 47
7 03:40 11:30 470 9 70
8 03:40 11:30 470 18 141
9 03:40 11:30 470 18 141
10 03:40 11:30 470 9 70
11 03:40 11:30 470 12 94
SUM         1014

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793