Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35             1
36 2345678
37 9101112131415
38 16171819202122
39 23242526272829
40 30            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 9   2  
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 8   1  
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 31   3  
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 23   2  
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 13 3 10  
6 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 100 53 47  
7 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 12   7  
8 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 27   25  
9 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
10 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1      
11 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
12 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 4      
13 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 2      
14 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
15 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 8   4  
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1   1  
20 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 3      
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 14      
22 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
23 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 13      
24 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
25 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 3      
26 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1   1  
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 97 9    
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 12 2 3  
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 115 24 7  
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30 1 2  
31 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 7      
33 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 110      
35 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 45      
36 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
37 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 89   1  
38 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 44      
39 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
40 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 4      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 75      
42 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 4      
43 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 14      
45 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 6      
46 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
47 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 4      
48 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
49 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
50 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1      
51 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
52 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 23      
54 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 23      
55 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 7      
56 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
57 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
58 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 46      
59 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 150      
60 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 5      
61 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 4      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 320      
63 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus 1      
64 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 41      
65 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
66 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 177      
67 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 2      
68 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 61      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 42      
70 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 4      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
KraemerAlinaAKR
PiculoRubénRPM
StorkKoenKST
LangbråtenJonasJLA
LopezAidaALG

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:55 09:55 X   180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
6 06:00 12:00 360 6 36
7 06:00 12:00 360 9 54
8 06:00 12:00 360 18 108
9 06:00 12:00 360 18 108
11 06:00 12:00 360 12 72
Skjærpiplerke 06:15 12:15 360 18 108
SUM         486

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793