Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 1997
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
14   123456
15 78910111213
16 14151617181920
17 21222324252627
18 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2 2    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 12      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 2    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 21 15    
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 7 5    
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 43 25 18  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 6 4 2  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 2      
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 7    
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 14 14    
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 1 1    
14 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2 2    
15 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
16 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 18 18    
17 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 203 180 23  
18 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10 4 6  
19 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8 6 2  
20 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 15      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 6      
23 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 30      
24 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 14      
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 300 100    
27 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 150 100    
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 200 150    
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 80 50    
30 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 346 346    
31 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 6 6    
32 Polarlomvi Brünnich´s Murre Uria lomvia 1      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2 2    
33 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2 2    
34 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
36 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
37 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 6      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 6      
39 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
41 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1      
42 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
43 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 6      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
45 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
46 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
47 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
48 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
49 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
51 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 80      
52 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
53 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 6      
54 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
55 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 2      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 14      
57 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 2      
58 Karminfink Pallas´s Rosefinch Carpodacus roseus 1      
59 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
60 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793