Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2023
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2024
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2024
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 13 13    
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brant Goose Branta bernicla hrota 13 13    
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 22 11 5  
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 91 57 34  
4 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 3      
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 31 4    
6 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 2      
7 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera 3   1  
8 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 6      
9 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 38   9  
10 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 36 5 1  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 6 5 1  
12 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 161 15 61  
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 17 9 8  
14 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
15 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 71 17 39  
16 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
17 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 7      
18 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 6 1    
19 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
20 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 28 13 4  
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 10 1 2  
24 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4      
25 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 1    
26 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
27 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 4      
- Svarthalespove, underarten islandica Icelandic Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa islandica 1      
28 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
29 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
30 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2 1    
31 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
32 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1   1  
33 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 3 1 2  
34 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 1    
35 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 369 111 51  
36 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 35 13 1  
37 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 164 49 20  
38 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 125 51 22  
39 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 10   10  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 20 2 18  
40 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2 1 1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 11 9 2  
41 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 4 1 1  
42 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 27 25 2  
43 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 5 1 4  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Common Loon/Yellow-billed Loon Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
44 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 6 6    
45 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 69 44 14  
46 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 34 26 2  
47 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
48 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 3      
49 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 1      
50 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1      
51 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 5      
52 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
53 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 16      
54 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2 1    
55 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 117 1    
57 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 48      
58 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 17 3    
59 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 59 16 3  
60 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 14   3  
61 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 18      
62 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
63 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
64 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
65 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 11      
66 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
67 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
68 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 4      
69 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 9      
70 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
71 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
72 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 41      
73 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 8      
74 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
75 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
76 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 19      
77 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
78 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 2      
79 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 2      
80 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
81 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
82 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
83 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
84 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 33      
85 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
86 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5 3    
87 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 46 1    
88 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 21      
89 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2 1    
90 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 8      
91 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 23 1 2  
92 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 9      
93 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 29 1    
- Gråsisik/Brunsisik Common Redpoll/Lesser redpoll Acanthis flammea/cabaret 12 4    
94 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 1      
95 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 2      
96 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 3      
97 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 8      
98 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 7      
99 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 1      
100 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 16      
101 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 101

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
ChesneauAntoninACH
HeckrothLasseLHE
PortelaDiogoDPO
Sanchéz CastilloBenitoBSC
LangbråtenJonasJLA
LarsenØyvind NyvoldØNY

Watch rounds
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Vågsvoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:55 07:55 X X 180
07:56 08:55 X X 59
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
6 03:55 09:55 360 6 36
7 03:55 09:55 360 9 54
8 03:55 09:55 360 18 108
9 03:55 09:55 360 18 108
10 03:55 09:55 360 9 54
11 03:55 09:55 360 12 72
SUM         432

Additional information
Strong E wind

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793