Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2000
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
181234567
19 891011121314
20 15161718192021
21 22232425262728
22 293031        


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 42      
3 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula 1      
4 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera 2      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 4      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 37 14 8  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 13 13    
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 36 8 27  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 14 9    
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 26 13 13  
13 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
14 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 3      
15 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 178 178    
17 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 12      
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 8      
19 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 20      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
22 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
23 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
24 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 6      
25 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 21 16    
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 63 53    
27 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 40      
28 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 300      
29 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 44 14    
30 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 7 7    
31 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 5 5    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 6 6    
32 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 5 5    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 3 2 1  
33 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 165 165    
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated Loon/Black-throated Loon Gavia stellata/arctica 1   1  
34 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 10 10    
35 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 11 11    
36 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 14   6  
37 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8   8  
38 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
39 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
40 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
41 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
42 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 15      
43 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
44 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
45 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
46 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
47 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
48 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 20      
49 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 55      
50 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 20      
51 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
52 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
53 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
54 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
55 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 4      
56 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
57 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 130      
58 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
59 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 40      
60 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
61 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
62 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
63 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 8      
64 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 25      
65 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 6      
66 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 20      
67 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
68 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 20      
69 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 60      
70 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 3      
71 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
72 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
73 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 10      
74 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 1      
75 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 15      
76 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 25      
77 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1      
78 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
79 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 6      
Number of species 79

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793