Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2000
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2000
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
7 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
8 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
9 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
10 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
13 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
14 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
16 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
17 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
20 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
21 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
22 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
23 Brilleand Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
24 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
25 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
26 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
27 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
28 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
29 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
30 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
31 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
32 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
34 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
36 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
37 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
38 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
39 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
40 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
41 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
42 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
43 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
44 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
45 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
46 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
47 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
48 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
49 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
50 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
51 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
52 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
53 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
54 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
55 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
56 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
57 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
58 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
59 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
60 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
61 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
62 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
63 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
64 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
65 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
66 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
67 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
68 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
69 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
70 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
71 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
72 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
73 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
74 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
75 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
76 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
77 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
78 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
79 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
80 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
81 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
82 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
83 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
84 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
85 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
86 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
87 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
88 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
89 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
90 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
91 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
92 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
93 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
94 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
95 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
96 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
97 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
98 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
99 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
100 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
101 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
102 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
103 Stormsvale Leach´s Storm-petrel Hydrobates leucorhous
104 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
105 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
106 Gulnebblire Scopoli's/Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea/borealis
107 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
108 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
109 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
110 Skjestork Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
111 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
112 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
113 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
114 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
115 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
116 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
117 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
118 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
119 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
120 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
121 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
122 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
123 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
124 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
125 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
126 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
127 Hærfugl Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
128 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
129 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
130 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
131 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
132 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
133 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
134 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
135 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
136 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
137 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
138 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
139 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
140 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
141 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
142 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
143 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
144 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
145 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
146 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
147 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
148 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
149 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
150 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
151 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
152 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
153 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
154 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
155 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
156 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
157 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
158 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
159 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
160 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
161 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
162 Amursvale Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica
163 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
164 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
165 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
166 Fuglekongesanger Pallas´s Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus
167 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
168 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
169 Trostesanger Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus
170 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
171 Åkersanger Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola
172 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
173 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
174 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
175 Sumpsanger Savi´s Warbler Locustella luscinioides
176 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
177 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
178 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
179 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
180 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
181 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
182 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
183 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
184 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
185 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
186 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
187 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
188 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
189 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
190 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
191 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
192 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
193 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
194 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
195 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
196 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
197 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
198 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
199 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
200 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
201 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
202 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
203 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
204 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
205 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
206 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
207 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
208 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
209 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
210 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
211 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
212 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
213 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
214 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
215 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
216 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
217 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
218 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
219 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
220 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
221 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
222 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
223 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
224 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
225 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
226 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
227 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
228 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
229 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
230 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
231 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
232 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
233 Hvithodespurv Pine Bunting Emberiza leucocephalos
234 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
235 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
236 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 236

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793