Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2000
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
181234567
19 891011121314
20 15161718192021
21 22232425262728
22 293031        


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 6      
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 35      
4 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 2      
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 4   4  
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 13      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 10      
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 12   12  
9 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 2      
10 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 3      
11 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
12 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 1      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
14 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4      
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 47 39    
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 100      
17 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3      
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 14      
19 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 4      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 9      
22 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
23 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 8      
24 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
25 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
26 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 20      
27 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 40      
28 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus 1      
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 250      
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 110   60  
31 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 12 11 1  
32 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 1    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 3   3  
33 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 3 1 1  
34 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1      
35 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4 4    
36 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
37 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2   2  
38 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 6 6    
39 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 11 11    
40 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
41 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
42 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1      
43 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
44 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
45 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 7      
46 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4      
47 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
48 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
49 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
50 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
51 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
52 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 15      
53 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
54 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 8      
55 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
56 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 5      
57 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 6      
58 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
59 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 80      
60 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
61 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 25      
62 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 6      
63 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
64 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
65 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
66 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
67 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
68 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
69 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
70 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 4      
71 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 60      
72 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
73 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3      
74 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 12      
75 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 20      
76 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 7      
77 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1      
78 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
Number of species 78

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793