Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

Festival 2020
News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2020
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2020
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
3 Sædgås Bean Goose Anser fabalis
4 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
5 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
6 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
7 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
8 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
9 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
12 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
13 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
14 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
16 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
17 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
18 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
19 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
20 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
21 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
22 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
23 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
24 Brilleand Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
25 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
26 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
27 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
28 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
29 Lirype Willow Ptarmigan Lagopus lagopus
30 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
31 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
32 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
33 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
34 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
35 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
36 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
37 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
38 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
39 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
40 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
41 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
42 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
43 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
44 Egretthegre Great Egret Egretta alba
45 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
46 Stork White Stork Ciconia ciconia
47 Skjestork Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
48 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
49 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
50 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
51 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
52 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
53 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
54 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
55 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
56 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
57 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
58 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
59 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
60 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
61 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
62 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
63 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
64 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
65 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
66 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
67 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
68 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
69 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
70 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
71 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
72 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
73 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
74 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
75 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
76 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
77 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
78 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
79 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
80 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
81 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
82 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
83 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
84 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
85 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
86 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
87 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
88 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
89 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
90 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
91 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
92 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
93 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
94 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
95 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
96 Fjelljo Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus
97 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
98 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus
99 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
100 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
101 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
102 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
103 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
104 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
105 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
106 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
107 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
108 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
109 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
110 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
111 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
112 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
113 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
114 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
115 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
116 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
117 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
118 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
119 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
120 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
121 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
122 Haukugle Northern Hawk Owl Surnia ulula
123 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
124 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
125 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
126 Hærfugl Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
127 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
128 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
129 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
130 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
131 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
132 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
133 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
134 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
135 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
136 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
137 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
138 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
139 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
140 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
141 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
142 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
143 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
144 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
145 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
146 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
147 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
148 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
149 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
150 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
151 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
152 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
153 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
154 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
155 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
156 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
157 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
158 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
159 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
160 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
161 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
162 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
163 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
164 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
165 Tartarsanger Booted Warbler Iduna caligata
166 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
167 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
168 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
169 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
170 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
171 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
172 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
173 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
174 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
175 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
176 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
177 Rødtoppfuglekonge Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
178 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
179 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
180 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
181 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
182 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
183 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
184 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
185 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
186 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
187 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
188 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
189 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
190 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
191 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
192 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
193 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
194 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
195 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
196 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
197 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
198 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
199 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
200 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
201 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
202 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
203 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
204 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
205 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
206 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
207 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
208 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
209 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
210 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
211 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
212 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
213 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
214 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
215 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
216 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
217 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
218 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
219 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
220 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
Number of species 220

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793