Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2006
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2006
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
7 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
8 Tundrasædgås Tundra Bean Goose Anser serrirostris
9 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
10 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
11 Dvergsvane Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus
12 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
13 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
14 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
15 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
16 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
17 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
18 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
19 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
20 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
21 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
22 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
23 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
24 Praktærfugl King Eider Somateria spectabilis
25 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
26 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
27 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
28 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
29 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
30 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
31 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
32 Orrfugl Black Grouse Lyrurus tetrix
33 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
34 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
35 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
36 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
37 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
38 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
39 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
40 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
41 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
42 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
43 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
44 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
45 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
46 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
47 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
48 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
49 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
50 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
51 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
52 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
53 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
54 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
55 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
56 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
57 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
58 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
59 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
60 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
61 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
62 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
63 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
64 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
65 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
66 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
67 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
68 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
69 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
70 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
71 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
72 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
73 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
74 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
75 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
76 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
77 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
78 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
79 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
80 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
81 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
82 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
83 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
84 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
85 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
86 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
87 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
88 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
89 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
90 Dvergterne Little Tern Sternula albifrons
91 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
92 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
93 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
94 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
95 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
96 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
97 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
98 Polarlomvi Thick-billed Murre Uria lomvia
99 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
100 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
101 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
102 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
103 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
104 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
105 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
106 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
107 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
108 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
109 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
110 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
111 Balearlire Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
112 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
113 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
114 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
115 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
116 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
117 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
118 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
119 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
120 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
121 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
122 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
123 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
124 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
125 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
126 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
127 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
128 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
129 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
130 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
131 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
132 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
133 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
134 Isfugl Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
135 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
136 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
137 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
138 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
139 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
140 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
141 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
142 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
143 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
144 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
145 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
146 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
147 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
148 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
149 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
150 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
151 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
152 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
153 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
154 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
155 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
156 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
157 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
158 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
159 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
160 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
161 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
162 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
163 Dverglerke Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla
164 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
165 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
166 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
167 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
168 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
169 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
170 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
171 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
172 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
173 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
174 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
175 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
176 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
177 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
178 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
179 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
180 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
181 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
182 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
183 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
184 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
185 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
186 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
187 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
188 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
189 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
190 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
191 Svartstrupetrost Black-throated Thrush Turdus atrogularis
192 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
193 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
194 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
195 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
196 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
197 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
198 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
199 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
200 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
201 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
202 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
203 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
204 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
205 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
206 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
207 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
208 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
209 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
210 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
211 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
212 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
213 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
214 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
215 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
216 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
217 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
218 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
219 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
220 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
221 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
222 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
223 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
224 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
225 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
226 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
227 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
228 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
229 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
230 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
231 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
232 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
233 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
234 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
235 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
236 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
237 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
238 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 238

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793